HENDRIKA BARTELDS

IMO 8647141MMSI 244207000Call sign PEQP

In the port of Netherlands (GENERIC), Netherlands

Live ·

52.3779° N, 4.9454° E

52.3779° N, 4.9454° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
DestinationNLBEV
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
NLBEV
ETA
18 Apr 2027, 18:30 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
144°
Status
Moored
Position
52.3779° N, 4.9454° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:28 UTC
Nearest port
Netherlands (GENERIC)In port

Particulars

IMO
8647141
MMSI
244207000
Call sign
PEQP
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
39 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
2.8 m

About HENDRIKA BARTELDS

HENDRIKA BARTELDS (IMO 8647141, MMSI 244207000) is a sailing vessel registered in the Netherlands. It is 39 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:28 UTC, placed it in the port of Netherlands (GENERIC), Netherlands. HENDRIKA BARTELDS is moored. The crew reported NLBEV as the destination, with an ETA of 18 Apr 2027 at 18:30 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HENDRIKA BARTELDS now?

HENDRIKA BARTELDS was last reported in the port of Netherlands (GENERIC), Netherlands on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:28 UTC. HENDRIKA BARTELDS is moored.

What type of ship is HENDRIKA BARTELDS?

HENDRIKA BARTELDS is a sailing vessel. It is 39 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of HENDRIKA BARTELDS?

The MMSI of HENDRIKA BARTELDS is 244207000. Its IMO number is 8647141. Its call sign is PEQP.

What flag does HENDRIKA BARTELDS fly?

HENDRIKA BARTELDS sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Where is HENDRIKA BARTELDS going?

HENDRIKA BARTELDS reported its destination as NLBEV, with an estimated arrival on 18 Apr 2027 at 18:30 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HENDRIKA BARTELDS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (27–51 m).

All sailing vessels

Get an alert when HENDRIKA BARTELDS reaches NLBEV

Follow HENDRIKA BARTELDS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free