HERMAN BROOD

MMSI 244870589Call sign PB7753

In the port of Duivendrecht, Netherlands

Live ·

52.3349° N, 4.9163° E

52.3349° N, 4.9163° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationAMSTERDAM
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
AMSTERDAM
Speed
0.0 kn
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
52.3349° N, 4.9163° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:41 UTC
Nearest port
DuivendrechtIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244870589
Call sign
PB7753
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 69
Length
10 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About HERMAN BROOD

HERMAN BROOD (MMSI 244870589) is a passenger ship registered in the Netherlands. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:41 UTC, placed it in the port of Duivendrecht, Netherlands. The crew reported AMSTERDAM as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HERMAN BROOD now?

HERMAN BROOD was last reported in the port of Duivendrecht, Netherlands on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:41 UTC.

What type of ship is HERMAN BROOD?

HERMAN BROOD is a passenger ship. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of HERMAN BROOD?

The MMSI of HERMAN BROOD is 244870589. Its call sign is PB7753.

What flag does HERMAN BROOD fly?

HERMAN BROOD sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Where is HERMAN BROOD going?

HERMAN BROOD reported its destination as AMSTERDAM.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HERMAN BROOD in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (7–13 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when HERMAN BROOD reaches AMSTERDAM

Follow HERMAN BROOD on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track HERMAN BROOD live — free