HIDE OUT

MMSI 338494851

7.6 km SE of Long Beach, United States

Last seen

33.7256° N, 118.1004° W

33.7256° N, 118.1004° W

Speed11.7kn
Course333°

Voyage

Speed
11.7 kn
Course
333°
Position
33.7256° N, 118.1004° W
Last report
4 Oct 2026, 23:39 UTC
Nearest port
Long Beach7.6 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338494851
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
27 m
Beam
24 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About HIDE OUT

HIDE OUT (MMSI 338494851) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 27 m long and 24 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 4 Oct 2026 at 23:39 UTC, placed it 7.6 km SE of Long Beach, United States. It was moving at 11.7 knots on a course of 333°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is HIDE OUT now?

HIDE OUT was last reported 7.6 km SE of Long Beach, United States on 4 Oct 2026 at 23:39 UTC. It was moving at 11.7 knots on a course of 333°.

What type of ship is HIDE OUT?

HIDE OUT is a pleasure craft. It is 27 m long and 24 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of HIDE OUT?

The MMSI of HIDE OUT is 338494851.

What flag does HIDE OUT fly?

HIDE OUT sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to HIDE OUT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named HIDE OUT

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (19–35 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when HIDE OUT arrives in port

Follow HIDE OUT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track HIDE OUT live — free