INDIAN SUMMER

MMSI 244153234Call sign PD9026

20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands

Last seen

52.5319° N, 5.4394° E

52.5319° N, 5.4394° E

Voyage

Speed
0.1 kn
Course
173°
Position
52.5319° N, 5.4394° E
Last report
16 Oct 2026, 11:16 UTC
Nearest port
Biddinghuizen20 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
244153234
Call sign
PD9026
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
14 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About INDIAN SUMMER

INDIAN SUMMER (MMSI 244153234) is a sailing vessel registered in the Netherlands. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 16 Oct 2026 at 11:16 UTC, placed it 20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is INDIAN SUMMER now?

INDIAN SUMMER was last reported 20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands on 16 Oct 2026 at 11:16 UTC.

What type of ship is INDIAN SUMMER?

INDIAN SUMMER is a sailing vessel. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of INDIAN SUMMER?

The MMSI of INDIAN SUMMER is 244153234. Its call sign is PD9026.

What flag does INDIAN SUMMER fly?

INDIAN SUMMER sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to INDIAN SUMMER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named INDIAN SUMMER

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (10–18 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when INDIAN SUMMER arrives in port

Follow INDIAN SUMMER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track INDIAN SUMMER live — free