IONIC-PATRIS
IMO 9785366MMSI 538009938Call sign V7A5366
At sea in the Indian Ocean
2.9018° S, 83.2733° E
2.9018° S, 83.2733° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- SG SIN
- Speed
- 9.0 kn
- Course
- 52°
- Heading
- 58°
- Position
- 2.9018° S, 83.2733° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 06:21 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9785366
- MMSI
- 538009938
- Call sign
- V7A5366
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 228 m
- Beam
- 35 m
- Deadweight
- 84,850 t
Not broadcast: ETA and draught.
About IONIC-PATRIS
IONIC-PATRIS (IMO 9785366, MMSI 538009938) is a cargo ship registered in the Marshall Islands. It is 228 m long and 35 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:21 UTC, placed it at sea in the Indian Ocean. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 52°. The crew reported SG SIN as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is IONIC-PATRIS now?
IONIC-PATRIS was last reported at sea in the Indian Ocean on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:21 UTC. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 52°.
What type of ship is IONIC-PATRIS?
IONIC-PATRIS is a cargo ship. It is 228 m long and 35 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of IONIC-PATRIS?
The MMSI of IONIC-PATRIS is 538009938. Its IMO number is 9785366. Its call sign is V7A5366.
What flag does IONIC-PATRIS fly?
IONIC-PATRIS sails under the flag of the Marshall Islands (MH).
Where is IONIC-PATRIS going?
IONIC-PATRIS reported its destination as SG SIN.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to IONIC-PATRIS in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (160–296 m).
Get an alert when IONIC-PATRIS reaches SG SIN
Follow IONIC-PATRIS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
