ISLAND_EXPLORER 5

MMSI 369264000Call sign WDJ4789

37 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany

Last seen

48.5111° N, 122.6081° W

48.5111° N, 122.6081° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
DestinationLOCAL
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
LOCAL
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
92°
Heading
196°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
48.5111° N, 122.6081° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 00:56 UTC
Nearest port
Mengkofen37 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
369264000
Call sign
WDJ4789
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 65
Length
30 m
Beam
10 m
Draught
2.5 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About ISLAND_EXPLORER 5

ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 (MMSI 369264000) is a passenger ship registered in the United States. It is 30 m long and 10 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:56 UTC, placed it 37 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany. The crew reported LOCAL as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 now?

ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 was last reported 37 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany on 19 Oct 2026 at 00:56 UTC.

What type of ship is ISLAND_EXPLORER 5?

ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 is a passenger ship. It is 30 m long and 10 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ISLAND_EXPLORER 5?

The MMSI of ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 is 369264000. Its call sign is WDJ4789.

What flag does ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 fly?

ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 going?

ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 reported its destination as LOCAL.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (21–39 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 reaches LOCAL

Follow ISLAND_EXPLORER 5 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free