ISLAND QUEEN

MMSI 367331980Call sign WDE2955

79 km S of Taconite Harbor, United States

Last seen

46.8115° N, 90.8126° W

46.8115° N, 90.8126° W

Voyage

Speed
0.1 kn
Course
289°
Position
46.8115° N, 90.8126° W
Last report
20 Sep 2026, 21:24 UTC
Nearest port
Taconite Harbor79 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367331980
Call sign
WDE2955
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
22 m
Beam
12 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About ISLAND QUEEN

ISLAND QUEEN (MMSI 367331980) is a passenger ship registered in the United States. It is 22 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Sep 2026 at 21:24 UTC, placed it 79 km S of Taconite Harbor, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ISLAND QUEEN now?

ISLAND QUEEN was last reported 79 km S of Taconite Harbor, United States on 20 Sep 2026 at 21:24 UTC.

What type of ship is ISLAND QUEEN?

ISLAND QUEEN is a passenger ship. It is 22 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ISLAND QUEEN?

The MMSI of ISLAND QUEEN is 367331980. Its call sign is WDE2955.

What flag does ISLAND QUEEN fly?

ISLAND QUEEN sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Other vessels named ISLAND QUEEN

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (15–29 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when ISLAND QUEEN arrives in port

Follow ISLAND QUEEN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ISLAND QUEEN live — free