JOHN NUTT

MMSI 503164160Call sign --

In the port of Sydney, Australia

Last seen

33.8547° S, 151.1883° E

33.8547° S, 151.1883° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
StatusStopped

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
33.8547° S, 151.1883° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 20:08 UTC
Nearest port
SydneyIn port

Particulars

MMSI
503164160
Call sign
--
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
24 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
1.4 m

Not broadcast: destination and IMO number.

About JOHN NUTT

JOHN NUTT (MMSI 503164160) is a passenger ship registered in Australia. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 20:08 UTC, placed it in the port of Sydney, Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Where is JOHN NUTT now?

JOHN NUTT was last reported in the port of Sydney, Australia on 18 Oct 2026 at 20:08 UTC.

What type of ship is JOHN NUTT?

JOHN NUTT is a passenger ship. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of JOHN NUTT?

The MMSI of JOHN NUTT is 503164160. Its call sign is --.

What flag does JOHN NUTT fly?

JOHN NUTT sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to JOHN NUTT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (17–31 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when JOHN NUTT arrives in port

Follow JOHN NUTT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track JOHN NUTT live — free