KENT GROUP

MMSI 228227310Call sign FAK9876

7.3 km SW of Saint-Nazaire, France

Last seen

47.2316° N, 2.2813° W

47.2316° N, 2.2813° W

Speed3.1kn
Course237°

Voyage

Speed
3.1 kn
Course
237°
Heading
236°
Position
47.2316° N, 2.2813° W
Last report
6 Oct 2026, 11:38 UTC
Nearest port
Saint-Nazaire7.3 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
228227310
Call sign
FAK9876
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
7 m
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About KENT GROUP

KENT GROUP (MMSI 228227310) is a pleasure craft registered in France. It is 7 m long and 3 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 6 Oct 2026 at 11:38 UTC, placed it 7.3 km SW of Saint-Nazaire, France. It was moving at 3.1 knots on a course of 237°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KENT GROUP now?

KENT GROUP was last reported 7.3 km SW of Saint-Nazaire, France on 6 Oct 2026 at 11:38 UTC. It was moving at 3.1 knots on a course of 237°.

What type of ship is KENT GROUP?

KENT GROUP is a pleasure craft. It is 7 m long and 3 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of KENT GROUP?

The MMSI of KENT GROUP is 228227310. Its call sign is FAK9876.

What flag does KENT GROUP fly?

KENT GROUP sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KENT GROUP in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (5–9 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when KENT GROUP arrives in port

Follow KENT GROUP on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KENT GROUP live — free