KER LANN

MMSI 228144240Call sign FAJ8949

In the port of Porto-Vecchio, France

Last seen

41.5917° N, 9.2856° E

41.5917° N, 9.2856° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.0 kn
Position
41.5917° N, 9.2856° E
Last report
5 Oct 2026, 17:27 UTC
Nearest port
Porto-VecchioIn port

Particulars

MMSI
228144240
Call sign
FAJ8949
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
14 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About KER LANN

KER LANN (MMSI 228144240) is a pleasure craft registered in France. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 5 Oct 2026 at 17:27 UTC, placed it in the port of Porto-Vecchio, France. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KER LANN now?

KER LANN was last reported in the port of Porto-Vecchio, France on 5 Oct 2026 at 17:27 UTC.

What type of ship is KER LANN?

KER LANN is a pleasure craft. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of KER LANN?

The MMSI of KER LANN is 228144240. Its call sign is FAJ8949.

What flag does KER LANN fly?

KER LANN sails under the flag of France (FR).

Where is KER LANN going?

KER LANN reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KER LANN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named KER LANN

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (10–18 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get an alert when KER LANN reaches CLASS B

Follow KER LANN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KER LANN live — free