KING TIME

MMSI 477996530Call sign VRS5829

4.8 km S of Hong Kong (GENERIC), Hong Kong

Last seen

22.3242° N, 114.0928° E

22.3242° N, 114.0928° E

Speed7.2kn
Course308°
DestinationB

Voyage

Destination
B
Speed
7.2 kn
Course
308°
Heading
303°
Position
22.3242° N, 114.0928° E
Last report
8 Oct 2026, 04:39 UTC
Nearest port
Hong Kong (GENERIC)4.8 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
477996530
Call sign
VRS5829
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
25 m
Beam
12 m
Draught
4.1 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About KING TIME

KING TIME (MMSI 477996530) is a tanker registered in Hong Kong. It is 25 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 8 Oct 2026 at 04:39 UTC, placed it 4.8 km S of Hong Kong (GENERIC), Hong Kong. It was moving at 7.2 knots on a course of 308°. The crew reported B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KING TIME now?

KING TIME was last reported 4.8 km S of Hong Kong (GENERIC), Hong Kong on 8 Oct 2026 at 04:39 UTC. It was moving at 7.2 knots on a course of 308°.

What type of ship is KING TIME?

KING TIME is a tanker. It is 25 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of KING TIME?

The MMSI of KING TIME is 477996530. Its call sign is VRS5829.

What flag does KING TIME fly?

KING TIME sails under the flag of Hong Kong (HK).

Where is KING TIME going?

KING TIME reported its destination as B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KING TIME in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (18–33 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when KING TIME reaches B

Follow KING TIME on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KING TIME live — free