KOBE EXPRESS

IMO 9143544MMSI 310764000Call sign ZCEV2

28 km E of Lighthouse Point, United States

Last seen

26.1868° N, 79.7995° W

26.1868° N, 79.7995° W

Speed14.5kn
Course61°
DestinationTRIST
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
TRIST
ETA
4 Nov 2026, 20:00 UTC
Speed
14.5 kn
Course
61°
Heading
72°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
26.1868° N, 79.7995° W
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 20:18 UTC
Nearest port
Lighthouse Point28 km E of the port

Particulars

IMO
9143544
MMSI
310764000
Call sign
ZCEV2
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 79
Length
294 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
10.6 m
Deadweight
67,058 t

About KOBE EXPRESS

KOBE EXPRESS (IMO 9143544, MMSI 310764000) is a cargo ship registered in Bermuda. It is 294 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 20:18 UTC, placed it 28 km E of Lighthouse Point, United States. It was moving at 14.5 knots on a course of 61°. The crew reported TRIST as the destination, with an ETA of 4 Nov 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KOBE EXPRESS now?

KOBE EXPRESS was last reported 28 km E of Lighthouse Point, United States on 17 Oct 2026 at 20:18 UTC. It was moving at 14.5 knots on a course of 61°.

What type of ship is KOBE EXPRESS?

KOBE EXPRESS is a cargo ship. It is 294 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of KOBE EXPRESS?

The MMSI of KOBE EXPRESS is 310764000. Its IMO number is 9143544. Its call sign is ZCEV2.

What flag does KOBE EXPRESS fly?

KOBE EXPRESS sails under the flag of Bermuda (BM).

Where is KOBE EXPRESS going?

KOBE EXPRESS reported its destination as TRIST, with an estimated arrival on 4 Nov 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KOBE EXPRESS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (206–382 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when KOBE EXPRESS reaches TRIST

Follow KOBE EXPRESS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KOBE EXPRESS live — free