KTK MERO

MMSI 352986207Call sign HO9422

In the port of Willemstad, Curaçao

Last seen

12.1111° N, 68.9313° W

12.1111° N, 68.9313° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationKRALENDIJK
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
KRALENDIJK
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
177°
Heading
177°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
12.1111° N, 68.9313° W
Last report
26 Jul 2026, 20:09 UTC
Nearest port
WillemstadIn port

Particulars

MMSI
352986207
Call sign
HO9422
Type
TugAIS type 52
Beam
10 m
Draught
4.6 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About KTK MERO

KTK MERO (MMSI 352986207) is a tug registered in Panama. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Jul 2026 at 20:09 UTC, placed it in the port of Willemstad, Curaçao. The crew reported KRALENDIJK as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KTK MERO now?

KTK MERO was last reported in the port of Willemstad, Curaçao on 26 Jul 2026 at 20:09 UTC.

What type of ship is KTK MERO?

KTK MERO is a tug.

What is the MMSI number of KTK MERO?

The MMSI of KTK MERO is 352986207. Its call sign is HO9422.

What flag does KTK MERO fly?

KTK MERO sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is KTK MERO going?

KTK MERO reported its destination as KRALENDIJK.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Recently active tugs & towing vessels.

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when KTK MERO reaches KRALENDIJK

Follow KTK MERO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KTK MERO live — free