KUMANO MARU

MMSI 431003246Call sign JD3302

7.1 km E of Asahimachi, Japan

Live ·

35.5023° N, 139.7769° E

35.5023° N, 139.7769° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.1kn
DestinationYokohama
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
Yokohama, JapanAIS: JP YOK
ETA
1 Jan 2027, 00:00 UTC
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
315°
Heading
148°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
35.5023° N, 139.7769° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 05:00 UTC
Nearest port
Asahimachi7.1 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
431003246
Call sign
JD3302
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
37 m
Beam
10 m
Draught
3.5 m

Not broadcast: IMO number.

About KUMANO MARU

KUMANO MARU (MMSI 431003246) is a tug registered in Japan. It is 37 m long and 10 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:00 UTC, placed it 7.1 km E of Asahimachi, Japan. The crew reported Yokohama, Japan as the destination, with an ETA of 1 Jan 2027 at 00:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KUMANO MARU now?

KUMANO MARU was last reported 7.1 km E of Asahimachi, Japan on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:00 UTC.

What type of ship is KUMANO MARU?

KUMANO MARU is a tug. It is 37 m long and 10 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of KUMANO MARU?

The MMSI of KUMANO MARU is 431003246. Its call sign is JD3302.

What flag does KUMANO MARU fly?

KUMANO MARU sails under the flag of Japan (JP).

Where is KUMANO MARU going?

KUMANO MARU reported its destination as Yokohama, Japan (AIS destination “JP YOK”), with an estimated arrival on 1 Jan 2027 at 00:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KUMANO MARU in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named KUMANO MARU

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (26–48 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when KUMANO MARU reaches Yokohama

Follow KUMANO MARU on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KUMANO MARU live — free