LADY ROSEBUD

IMO 9412749MMSI 351698000Call sign 3FAF5

18 km S of Kitanagoya, Japan

Live ·

35.0570° N, 136.8555° E

35.0570° N, 136.8555° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.1kn
DestinationJPNGO

Voyage

Destination
JPNGO
ETA
22 Oct 2026, 08:00 UTC
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
119°
Heading
0°
Position
35.0570° N, 136.8555° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 03:27 UTC
Nearest port
Kitanagoya18 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9412749
MMSI
351698000
Call sign
3FAF5
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
143 m
Beam
23 m
Draught
6.5 m
Deadweight
10,608 t

About LADY ROSEBUD

LADY ROSEBUD (IMO 9412749, MMSI 351698000) is a cargo ship registered in Panama. It is 143 m long and 23 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 03:27 UTC, placed it 18 km S of Kitanagoya, Japan. The crew reported JPNGO as the destination, with an ETA of 22 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LADY ROSEBUD now?

LADY ROSEBUD was last reported 18 km S of Kitanagoya, Japan on 22 Oct 2026 at 03:27 UTC.

What type of ship is LADY ROSEBUD?

LADY ROSEBUD is a cargo ship. It is 143 m long and 23 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of LADY ROSEBUD?

The MMSI of LADY ROSEBUD is 351698000. Its IMO number is 9412749. Its call sign is 3FAF5.

What flag does LADY ROSEBUD fly?

LADY ROSEBUD sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is LADY ROSEBUD going?

LADY ROSEBUD reported its destination as JPNGO, with an estimated arrival on 22 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LADY ROSEBUD in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (100–186 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when LADY ROSEBUD reaches JPNGO

Follow LADY ROSEBUD on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LADY ROSEBUD live — free