LAGRANGE POINT

MMSI 368351790

5.4 km NE of League City, United States

Last seen

29.5440° N, 95.0433° W

29.5440° N, 95.0433° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
29.5440° N, 95.0433° W
Last report
9 Oct 2026, 18:59 UTC
Nearest port
League City5.4 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
368351790
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About LAGRANGE POINT

LAGRANGE POINT (MMSI 368351790) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. Its most recent AIS position, received on 9 Oct 2026 at 18:59 UTC, placed it 5.4 km NE of League City, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LAGRANGE POINT now?

LAGRANGE POINT was last reported 5.4 km NE of League City, United States on 9 Oct 2026 at 18:59 UTC.

What type of ship is LAGRANGE POINT?

LAGRANGE POINT is a pleasure craft.

What is the MMSI number of LAGRANGE POINT?

The MMSI of LAGRANGE POINT is 368351790.

What flag does LAGRANGE POINT fly?

LAGRANGE POINT sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LAGRANGE POINT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Recently active yachts & pleasure craft.

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when LAGRANGE POINT arrives in port

Follow LAGRANGE POINT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LAGRANGE POINT live — free