LE CHATELET

IMO 9374650MMSI 227658910Call sign FGE6186

In the port of Port-Joinville, France

Live ·

46.7257° N, 2.3471° W

46.7257° N, 2.3471° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.1kn
DestinationYEU
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
YEU → FROMENTINE → YEU
ETA
13 Dec 2026, 09:00 UTC
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
248°
Heading
161°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
46.7257° N, 2.3471° W
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 21:06 UTC
Nearest port
Port-JoinvilleIn port

Particulars

IMO
9374650
MMSI
227658910
Call sign
FGE6186
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
46 m
Beam
12 m
Draught
1.6 m

About LE CHATELET

LE CHATELET (IMO 9374650, MMSI 227658910) is a passenger ship registered in France. It is 46 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:06 UTC, placed it in the port of Port-Joinville, France. The crew reported YEU → FROMENTINE → YEU as the destination, with an ETA of 13 Dec 2026 at 09:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LE CHATELET now?

LE CHATELET was last reported in the port of Port-Joinville, France on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:06 UTC.

What type of ship is LE CHATELET?

LE CHATELET is a passenger ship. It is 46 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of LE CHATELET?

The MMSI of LE CHATELET is 227658910. Its IMO number is 9374650. Its call sign is FGE6186.

What flag does LE CHATELET fly?

LE CHATELET sails under the flag of France (FR).

Where is LE CHATELET going?

LE CHATELET reported its destination as YEU → FROMENTINE → YEU, with an estimated arrival on 13 Dec 2026 at 09:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LE CHATELET in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (32–60 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when LE CHATELET reaches YEU

Follow LE CHATELET on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LE CHATELET live — free