LOS 112

MMSI 257075500Call sign LLNG

In the port of Glesvar, Norway

Last seen

60.1694° N, 5.0556° E

60.1694° N, 5.0556° E

Speed0.0kn
StatusStopped

Voyage

ETA
1 Jan 2027, 01:01 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
341°
Heading
138°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
60.1694° N, 5.0556° E
Last report
31 Aug 2026, 18:58 UTC
Nearest port
GlesvarIn port

Particulars

MMSI
257075500
Call sign
LLNG
Type
Pilot vesselAIS type 50
Length
18 m
Beam
6 m
Draught
2.0 m

Not broadcast: destination and IMO number.

About LOS 112

LOS 112 (MMSI 257075500) is a pilot vessel registered in Norway. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 31 Aug 2026 at 18:58 UTC, placed it in the port of Glesvar, Norway.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LOS 112 now?

LOS 112 was last reported in the port of Glesvar, Norway on 31 Aug 2026 at 18:58 UTC.

What type of ship is LOS 112?

LOS 112 is a pilot vessel. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of LOS 112?

The MMSI of LOS 112 is 257075500. Its call sign is LLNG.

What flag does LOS 112 fly?

LOS 112 sails under the flag of Norway (NO).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LOS 112 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar special-purpose vessels

Active special-purpose vessels of a similar size (13–23 m).

All special-purpose vessels

Get alerts when LOS 112 arrives in port

Follow LOS 112 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LOS 112 live — free