MAR ELL MIST

MMSI 316012213

At sea in the North Pacific Ocean

Last seen

52.1474° N, 128.0890° W

52.1474° N, 128.0890° W

Voyage

Speed
0.2 kn
Position
52.1474° N, 128.0890° W
Last report
30 Jul 2026, 02:00 UTC

Particulars

MMSI
316012213
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About MAR ELL MIST

MAR ELL MIST (MMSI 316012213) is a passenger ship registered in Canada. Its most recent AIS position, received on 30 Jul 2026 at 02:00 UTC, placed it at sea in the North Pacific Ocean.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MAR ELL MIST now?

MAR ELL MIST was last reported at sea in the North Pacific Ocean on 30 Jul 2026 at 02:00 UTC.

What type of ship is MAR ELL MIST?

MAR ELL MIST is a passenger ship.

What is the MMSI number of MAR ELL MIST?

The MMSI of MAR ELL MIST is 316012213.

What flag does MAR ELL MIST fly?

MAR ELL MIST sails under the flag of Canada (CA).

Similar passenger vessels

Recently active passenger vessels.

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when MAR ELL MIST arrives in port

Follow MAR ELL MIST on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MAR ELL MIST live — free