MARIT SELMER

IMO 9609706MMSI 636022913Call sign 5LAE4

10 km S of Dungeness, United Kingdom

Live ·

50.8271° N, 0.9991° E

50.8271° N, 0.9991° ELast 24 h track

Speed11.1kn
Course229°
DestinationGOTHENBURG, SWEDEN
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN
Speed
11.1 kn
Course
229°
Heading
229°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
50.8271° N, 0.9991° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 15:37 UTC
Nearest port
Dungeness10 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9609706
MMSI
636022913
Call sign
5LAE4
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
187 m
Beam
29 m
Draught
9.4 m
Deadweight
37,405 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MARIT SELMER

MARIT SELMER (IMO 9609706, MMSI 636022913) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 187 m long and 29 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 15:37 UTC, placed it 10 km S of Dungeness, United Kingdom. It was moving at 11.1 knots on a course of 229°. The crew reported GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MARIT SELMER now?

MARIT SELMER was last reported 10 km S of Dungeness, United Kingdom on 19 Oct 2026 at 15:37 UTC. It was moving at 11.1 knots on a course of 229°.

What type of ship is MARIT SELMER?

MARIT SELMER is a cargo ship. It is 187 m long and 29 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MARIT SELMER?

The MMSI of MARIT SELMER is 636022913. Its IMO number is 9609706. Its call sign is 5LAE4.

What flag does MARIT SELMER fly?

MARIT SELMER sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is MARIT SELMER going?

MARIT SELMER reported its destination as GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MARIT SELMER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (131–243 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when MARIT SELMER reaches GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN

Follow MARIT SELMER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MARIT SELMER live — free