MARK DOUGHERTY

MMSI 367670110Call sign WDH9639

11 km E of Waggaman, United States

Last seen

29.9150° N, 90.0874° W

29.9150° N, 90.0874° WLast 24 h track

Speed5.2kn
Course253°
Destination0WY7
StatusPushing ahead

Voyage

Destination
US^0U31 → 0WY7
Speed
5.2 kn
Course
253°
Heading
248°
Status
Pushing ahead / towing alongside
Position
29.9150° N, 90.0874° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 21:24 UTC
Nearest port
Waggaman11 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367670110
Call sign
WDH9639
Type
Special purposeAIS type 57
Length
288 m
Beam
54 m
Draught
3.7 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About MARK DOUGHERTY

MARK DOUGHERTY (MMSI 367670110) is a special-purpose vessel registered in the United States. It is 288 m long and 54 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 21:24 UTC, placed it 11 km E of Waggaman, United States. It was moving at 5.2 knots on a course of 253°. The crew reported US^0U31 → 0WY7 as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MARK DOUGHERTY now?

MARK DOUGHERTY was last reported 11 km E of Waggaman, United States on 18 Oct 2026 at 21:24 UTC. It was moving at 5.2 knots on a course of 253°.

What type of ship is MARK DOUGHERTY?

MARK DOUGHERTY is a special-purpose vessel. It is 288 m long and 54 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of MARK DOUGHERTY?

The MMSI of MARK DOUGHERTY is 367670110. Its call sign is WDH9639.

What flag does MARK DOUGHERTY fly?

MARK DOUGHERTY sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is MARK DOUGHERTY going?

MARK DOUGHERTY reported its destination as US^0U31 → 0WY7.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MARK DOUGHERTY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar special-purpose vessels

Active special-purpose vessels of a similar size (202–374 m).

All special-purpose vessels

Get an alert when MARK DOUGHERTY reaches 0WY7

Follow MARK DOUGHERTY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MARK DOUGHERTY live — free