MING XING HAI

IMO 9364813MMSI 630001303Call sign J5BI1

52 km W of Chuja, South Korea

Last seen

34.0580° N, 125.7473° E

34.0580° N, 125.7473° ELast 24 h track

Speed11.8kn
Course100°
DestinationNAKHODKA

Voyage

Destination
NAKHODKA
Speed
11.8 kn
Course
100°
Position
34.0580° N, 125.7473° E
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 23:26 UTC
Nearest port
Chuja52 km W of the port

Particulars

IMO
9364813
MMSI
630001303
Call sign
J5BI1
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
189 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
6.5 m
Deadweight
53,452 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MING XING HAI

MING XING HAI (IMO 9364813, MMSI 630001303) is a cargo ship registered in Guinea-Bissau. It is 189 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 23:26 UTC, placed it 52 km W of Chuja, South Korea. It was moving at 11.8 knots on a course of 100°. The crew reported NAKHODKA as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MING XING HAI now?

MING XING HAI was last reported 52 km W of Chuja, South Korea on 20 Oct 2026 at 23:26 UTC. It was moving at 11.8 knots on a course of 100°.

What type of ship is MING XING HAI?

MING XING HAI is a cargo ship. It is 189 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MING XING HAI?

The MMSI of MING XING HAI is 630001303. Its IMO number is 9364813. Its call sign is J5BI1.

What flag does MING XING HAI fly?

MING XING HAI sails under the flag of Guinea-Bissau (GW).

Where is MING XING HAI going?

MING XING HAI reported its destination as NAKHODKA.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MING XING HAI in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (132–246 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when MING XING HAI reaches NAKHODKA

Follow MING XING HAI on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MING XING HAI live — free