MONA IRENE

MMSI 219035596Call sign XPI6603

In the port of Aalborg, Denmark

Last seen

57.0584° N, 9.9017° E

57.0584° N, 9.9017° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
57.0584° N, 9.9017° E
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 04:33 UTC
Nearest port
AalborgIn port

Particulars

MMSI
219035596
Call sign
XPI6603
Type
Towing vesselAIS type 31
Length
8 m
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About MONA IRENE

MONA IRENE (MMSI 219035596) is a towing vessel registered in Denmark. It is 8 m long and 3 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:33 UTC, placed it in the port of Aalborg, Denmark.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MONA IRENE now?

MONA IRENE was last reported in the port of Aalborg, Denmark on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:33 UTC.

What type of ship is MONA IRENE?

MONA IRENE is a towing vessel. It is 8 m long and 3 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of MONA IRENE?

The MMSI of MONA IRENE is 219035596. Its call sign is XPI6603.

What flag does MONA IRENE fly?

MONA IRENE sails under the flag of Denmark (DK).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MONA IRENE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (6–10 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get alerts when MONA IRENE arrives in port

Follow MONA IRENE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MONA IRENE live — free