MOSEL ACE

IMO 9177052MMSI 636019661Call sign D5VN7

In the port of Moana, Spain

Live ·

42.2337° N, 8.7467° W

42.2337° N, 8.7467° WLast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
DestinationESVGO
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
ESVGO
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
183°
Heading
61°
Status
Moored
Position
42.2337° N, 8.7467° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 22:05 UTC
Nearest port
MoanaIn port

Particulars

IMO
9177052
MMSI
636019661
Call sign
D5VN7
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
176 m
Beam
31 m
Draught
7.7 m
Deadweight
12,761 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MOSEL ACE

MOSEL ACE (IMO 9177052, MMSI 636019661) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 176 m long and 31 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 22:05 UTC, placed it in the port of Moana, Spain. MOSEL ACE is moored. The crew reported ESVGO as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MOSEL ACE now?

MOSEL ACE was last reported in the port of Moana, Spain on 21 Oct 2026 at 22:05 UTC. MOSEL ACE is moored.

What type of ship is MOSEL ACE?

MOSEL ACE is a cargo ship. It is 176 m long and 31 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MOSEL ACE?

The MMSI of MOSEL ACE is 636019661. Its IMO number is 9177052. Its call sign is D5VN7.

What flag does MOSEL ACE fly?

MOSEL ACE sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is MOSEL ACE going?

MOSEL ACE reported its destination as ESVGO.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MOSEL ACE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (123–229 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when MOSEL ACE reaches ESVGO

Follow MOSEL ACE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MOSEL ACE live — free