MOUNT BLANC

IMO 9939981MMSI 636021372Call sign 5LDQ3

48 km SW of Goudiniweg, South Africa

Last seen

34.9215° S, 18.9734° E

34.9215° S, 18.9734° E

Speed9.9kn
Course286°
DestinationPort de Boke
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
Port de Boke, GuineaAIS: "SG SIN → GN BRP"
ETA
29 Oct 2026, 23:00 UTC
Speed
9.9 kn
Course
286°
Heading
279°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
34.9215° S, 18.9734° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 08:54 UTC
Nearest port
Goudiniweg48 km SW of the port

Particulars

IMO
9939981
MMSI
636021372
Call sign
5LDQ3
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
299 m
Beam
50 m
Draught
12.1 m

About MOUNT BLANC

MOUNT BLANC (IMO 9939981, MMSI 636021372) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 299 m long and 50 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 08:54 UTC, placed it 48 km SW of Goudiniweg, South Africa. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 286°. The crew reported Port de Boke, Guinea as the destination, with an ETA of 29 Oct 2026 at 23:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MOUNT BLANC now?

MOUNT BLANC was last reported 48 km SW of Goudiniweg, South Africa on 17 Oct 2026 at 08:54 UTC. It was moving at 9.9 knots on a course of 286°.

What type of ship is MOUNT BLANC?

MOUNT BLANC is a cargo ship. It is 299 m long and 50 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MOUNT BLANC?

The MMSI of MOUNT BLANC is 636021372. Its IMO number is 9939981. Its call sign is 5LDQ3.

What flag does MOUNT BLANC fly?

MOUNT BLANC sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is MOUNT BLANC going?

MOUNT BLANC reported its destination as Port de Boke, Guinea (AIS destination “"SG SIN → GN BRP"”), with an estimated arrival on 29 Oct 2026 at 23:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MOUNT BLANC in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (209–389 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when MOUNT BLANC reaches Port de Boke

Follow MOUNT BLANC on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MOUNT BLANC live — free