MR GREY

MMSI 247196830Call sign IM6188

4.1 km NE of Bordighera, Italy

Last seen

43.7829° N, 7.7124° E

43.7829° N, 7.7124° E

Speed7.2kn
Course70°

Voyage

Speed
7.2 kn
Course
70°
Heading
76°
Position
43.7829° N, 7.7124° E
Last report
20 Sep 2026, 14:43 UTC
Nearest port
Bordighera4.1 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
247196830
Call sign
IM6188
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
18 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About MR GREY

MR GREY (MMSI 247196830) is a pleasure craft registered in Italy. It is 18 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Sep 2026 at 14:43 UTC, placed it 4.1 km NE of Bordighera, Italy. It was moving at 7.2 knots on a course of 70°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MR GREY now?

MR GREY was last reported 4.1 km NE of Bordighera, Italy on 20 Sep 2026 at 14:43 UTC. It was moving at 7.2 knots on a course of 70°.

What type of ship is MR GREY?

MR GREY is a pleasure craft. It is 18 m long.

What is the MMSI number of MR GREY?

The MMSI of MR GREY is 247196830. Its call sign is IM6188.

What flag does MR GREY fly?

MR GREY sails under the flag of Italy (IT).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MR GREY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named MR GREY

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (13–23 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when MR GREY arrives in port

Follow MR GREY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MR GREY live — free