MR. RAY

MMSI 244438129Call sign PI9899

In the port of Scharendijke, Netherlands

Last seen

51.7518° N, 3.8306° E

51.7518° N, 3.8306° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Heading
198°
Position
51.7518° N, 3.8306° E
Last report
26 Sep 2026, 11:40 UTC
Nearest port
ScharendijkeIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244438129
Call sign
PI9899
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
10 m
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About MR. RAY

MR. RAY (MMSI 244438129) is a pleasure craft registered in the Netherlands. It is 10 m long and 3 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Sep 2026 at 11:40 UTC, placed it in the port of Scharendijke, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MR. RAY now?

MR. RAY was last reported in the port of Scharendijke, Netherlands on 26 Sep 2026 at 11:40 UTC.

What type of ship is MR. RAY?

MR. RAY is a pleasure craft. It is 10 m long and 3 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of MR. RAY?

The MMSI of MR. RAY is 244438129. Its call sign is PI9899.

What flag does MR. RAY fly?

MR. RAY sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MR. RAY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (7–13 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when MR. RAY arrives in port

Follow MR. RAY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MR. RAY live — free