MY WAY 2

MMSI 259017410Call sign LE4973

6.8 km NW of Stromstad, Sweden

Last seen

58.9693° N, 11.1074° E

58.9693° N, 11.1074° E

Speed5.2kn
Course161°

Voyage

Speed
5.2 kn
Course
161°
Position
58.9693° N, 11.1074° E
Last report
11 Oct 2026, 15:13 UTC
Nearest port
Stromstad6.8 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
259017410
Call sign
LE4973
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About MY WAY 2

MY WAY 2 (MMSI 259017410) is a sailing vessel registered in Norway. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 11 Oct 2026 at 15:13 UTC, placed it 6.8 km NW of Stromstad, Sweden. It was moving at 5.2 knots on a course of 161°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MY WAY 2 now?

MY WAY 2 was last reported 6.8 km NW of Stromstad, Sweden on 11 Oct 2026 at 15:13 UTC. It was moving at 5.2 knots on a course of 161°.

What type of ship is MY WAY 2?

MY WAY 2 is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of MY WAY 2?

The MMSI of MY WAY 2 is 259017410. Its call sign is LE4973.

What flag does MY WAY 2 fly?

MY WAY 2 sails under the flag of Norway (NO).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MY WAY 2 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when MY WAY 2 arrives in port

Follow MY WAY 2 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MY WAY 2 live — free