NANDU ARROW
IMO 9529580MMSI 351952000Call sign 3FPD4
At sea in the Indian Ocean
35.0029° S, 24.9352° E
35.0029° S, 24.9352° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- BRSFS
- ETA
- 1 Nov 2026, 04:00 UTC
- Speed
- 10.6 kn
- Course
- 283°
- Position
- 35.0029° S, 24.9352° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 05:14 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9529580
- MMSI
- 351952000
- Call sign
- 3FPD4
- Flag
- 🇵🇦 Panama
- Type
- Cargo ship (hazardous cargo D)AIS type 74
- Length
- 200 m
- Beam
- 32 m
- Draught
- 12.2 m
- Deadweight
- 61,860 t
About NANDU ARROW
NANDU ARROW (IMO 9529580, MMSI 351952000) is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo d) registered in Panama. It is 200 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:14 UTC, placed it at sea in the Indian Ocean. It was moving at 10.6 knots on a course of 283°. The crew reported BRSFS as the destination, with an ETA of 1 Nov 2026 at 04:00 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is NANDU ARROW now?
NANDU ARROW was last reported at sea in the Indian Ocean on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:14 UTC. It was moving at 10.6 knots on a course of 283°.
What type of ship is NANDU ARROW?
NANDU ARROW is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo d). It is 200 m long and 32 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of NANDU ARROW?
The MMSI of NANDU ARROW is 351952000. Its IMO number is 9529580. Its call sign is 3FPD4.
What flag does NANDU ARROW fly?
NANDU ARROW sails under the flag of Panama (PA).
Where is NANDU ARROW going?
NANDU ARROW reported its destination as BRSFS, with an estimated arrival on 1 Nov 2026 at 04:00 UTC.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (140–260 m).
Get an alert when NANDU ARROW reaches BRSFS
Follow NANDU ARROW on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
