NAUTICAL SURVEYOR

MMSI 244000878Call sign PG8625

In the port of Den Helder, Netherlands

Last seen

52.9499° N, 4.7752° E

52.9499° N, 4.7752° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationDEN-HELDER.
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
DEN-HELDER.
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
234°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
52.9499° N, 4.7752° E
Last report
26 Sep 2026, 11:03 UTC
Nearest port
Den HelderIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244000878
Call sign
PG8625
Type
DredgerAIS type 33
Length
14 m
Beam
5 m
Draught
1.4 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About NAUTICAL SURVEYOR

NAUTICAL SURVEYOR (MMSI 244000878) is a dredger registered in the Netherlands. It is 14 m long and 5 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Sep 2026 at 11:03 UTC, placed it in the port of Den Helder, Netherlands. The crew reported DEN-HELDER. as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is NAUTICAL SURVEYOR now?

NAUTICAL SURVEYOR was last reported in the port of Den Helder, Netherlands on 26 Sep 2026 at 11:03 UTC.

What type of ship is NAUTICAL SURVEYOR?

NAUTICAL SURVEYOR is a dredger. It is 14 m long and 5 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of NAUTICAL SURVEYOR?

The MMSI of NAUTICAL SURVEYOR is 244000878. Its call sign is PG8625.

What flag does NAUTICAL SURVEYOR fly?

NAUTICAL SURVEYOR sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Where is NAUTICAL SURVEYOR going?

NAUTICAL SURVEYOR reported its destination as DEN-HELDER..

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to NAUTICAL SURVEYOR in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar special-purpose vessels

Active special-purpose vessels of a similar size (10–18 m).

All special-purpose vessels

Get an alert when NAUTICAL SURVEYOR reaches DEN-HELDER.

Follow NAUTICAL SURVEYOR on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free