NEW LOOK

MMSI 227315840Call sign FS2352

3.0 km S of Le Quesne, France

Last seen

47.2396° N, 2.5016° W

47.2396° N, 2.5016° W

Speed3.9kn
Course163°

Voyage

Speed
3.9 kn
Course
163°
Position
47.2396° N, 2.5016° W
Last report
13 Sep 2026, 06:30 UTC
Nearest port
Le Quesne3.0 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
227315840
Call sign
FS2352
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
10 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About NEW LOOK

NEW LOOK (MMSI 227315840) is a fishing vessel registered in France. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 13 Sep 2026 at 06:30 UTC, placed it 3.0 km S of Le Quesne, France. It was moving at 3.9 knots on a course of 163°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is NEW LOOK now?

NEW LOOK was last reported 3.0 km S of Le Quesne, France on 13 Sep 2026 at 06:30 UTC. It was moving at 3.9 knots on a course of 163°.

What type of ship is NEW LOOK?

NEW LOOK is a fishing vessel. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of NEW LOOK?

The MMSI of NEW LOOK is 227315840. Its call sign is FS2352.

What flag does NEW LOOK fly?

NEW LOOK sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to NEW LOOK in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (7–13 m).

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when NEW LOOK arrives in port

Follow NEW LOOK on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track NEW LOOK live — free