NEW OPTIMA
IMO 9865001MMSI 636019161Call sign D5TF7
146 km NW of Camar Marine Terminal, XZ
5.3007° S, 112.1488° E
5.3007° S, 112.1488° E
Voyage
- Destination
- AU PHE
- Speed
- 29.7 kn
- Course
- 278°
- Heading
- 52°
- Position
- 5.3007° S, 112.1488° E
- Last report
- 7 Oct 2026, 12:23 UTC
- Nearest port
- Camar Marine Terminal146 km NW of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9865001
- MMSI
- 636019161
- Call sign
- D5TF7
- Flag
- 🇱🇷 Liberia
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 180 m
- Beam
- 30 m
- Draught
- 6.4 m
- Deadweight
- 39,042 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About NEW OPTIMA
NEW OPTIMA (IMO 9865001, MMSI 636019161) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 180 m long and 30 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 7 Oct 2026 at 12:23 UTC, placed it 146 km NW of Camar Marine Terminal, XZ. It was moving at 29.7 knots on a course of 278°. The crew reported AU PHE as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is NEW OPTIMA now?
NEW OPTIMA was last reported 146 km NW of Camar Marine Terminal, XZ on 7 Oct 2026 at 12:23 UTC. It was moving at 29.7 knots on a course of 278°.
What type of ship is NEW OPTIMA?
NEW OPTIMA is a cargo ship. It is 180 m long and 30 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of NEW OPTIMA?
The MMSI of NEW OPTIMA is 636019161. Its IMO number is 9865001. Its call sign is D5TF7.
What flag does NEW OPTIMA fly?
NEW OPTIMA sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).
Where is NEW OPTIMA going?
NEW OPTIMA reported its destination as AU PHE.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to NEW OPTIMA in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (126–234 m).
Get an alert when NEW OPTIMA reaches AU PHE
Follow NEW OPTIMA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
