NORD VIND

IMO 9573921MMSI 314537000Call sign 8PAZ2

13 km SE of Skagen, Denmark

Live ·

57.6259° N, 10.7107° E

57.6259° N, 10.7107° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.1kn
DestinationDZ
StatusAt anchor

Voyage

Destination
DZ
ETA
28 Oct 2026, 08:00 UTC
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
349°
Heading
159°
Status
At anchor
Position
57.6259° N, 10.7107° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 20:03 UTC
Nearest port
Skagen13 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9573921
MMSI
314537000
Call sign
8PAZ2
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
169 m
Beam
27 m
Draught
9.7 m

About NORD VIND

NORD VIND (IMO 9573921, MMSI 314537000) is a cargo ship registered in Barbados. It is 169 m long and 27 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 20:03 UTC, placed it 13 km SE of Skagen, Denmark. NORD VIND is at anchor. The crew reported DZ as the destination, with an ETA of 28 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is NORD VIND now?

NORD VIND was last reported 13 km SE of Skagen, Denmark on 19 Oct 2026 at 20:03 UTC. NORD VIND is at anchor.

What type of ship is NORD VIND?

NORD VIND is a cargo ship. It is 169 m long and 27 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of NORD VIND?

The MMSI of NORD VIND is 314537000. Its IMO number is 9573921. Its call sign is 8PAZ2.

What flag does NORD VIND fly?

NORD VIND sails under the flag of Barbados (BB).

Where is NORD VIND going?

NORD VIND reported its destination as DZ, with an estimated arrival on 28 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to NORD VIND in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (118–220 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when NORD VIND reaches DZ

Follow NORD VIND on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track NORD VIND live — free