OCEANICASUB VII

IMO 9240108MMSI 710033620Call sign PU8695

49 km N of Paracuru, Brazil

Last seen

2.9621° S, 38.9759° W

2.9621° S, 38.9759° W

Speed0.2kn
DestinationPORTO DE MACEIO
StatusRestricted manoeuvrability

Voyage

Destination
PORTO DE MACEIO
Speed
0.2 kn
Course
267°
Heading
110°
Status
Restricted manoeuvrability
Position
2.9621° S, 38.9759° W
Last report
25 Aug 2026, 18:56 UTC
Nearest port
Paracuru49 km N of the port

Particulars

IMO
9240108
MMSI
710033620
Call sign
PU8695
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
80 m
Beam
18 m
Draught
5.9 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About OCEANICASUB VII

OCEANICASUB VII (IMO 9240108, MMSI 710033620) is a tug registered in Brazil. It is 80 m long and 18 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 25 Aug 2026 at 18:56 UTC, placed it 49 km N of Paracuru, Brazil. At its last report, OCEANICASUB VII was restricted in its ability to manoeuvre. The crew reported PORTO DE MACEIO as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OCEANICASUB VII now?

OCEANICASUB VII was last reported 49 km N of Paracuru, Brazil on 25 Aug 2026 at 18:56 UTC. At its last report, OCEANICASUB VII was restricted in its ability to manoeuvre.

What type of ship is OCEANICASUB VII?

OCEANICASUB VII is a tug. It is 80 m long and 18 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of OCEANICASUB VII?

The MMSI of OCEANICASUB VII is 710033620. Its IMO number is 9240108. Its call sign is PU8695.

What flag does OCEANICASUB VII fly?

OCEANICASUB VII sails under the flag of Brazil (BR).

Where is OCEANICASUB VII going?

OCEANICASUB VII reported its destination as PORTO DE MACEIO.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (56–104 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when OCEANICASUB VII reaches PORTO DE MACEIO

Follow OCEANICASUB VII on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free