OFF THE CHAIN

MMSI 319184700

9.7 km S of Toulon, France

Last seen

43.0322° N, 5.9439° E

43.0322° N, 5.9439° E

Speed11.4kn
Course275°

Voyage

Speed
11.4 kn
Course
275°
Position
43.0322° N, 5.9439° E
Last report
27 Sep 2026, 12:23 UTC
Nearest port
Toulon9.7 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
319184700
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About OFF THE CHAIN

OFF THE CHAIN (MMSI 319184700) is a pleasure craft registered in the Cayman Islands. Its most recent AIS position, received on 27 Sep 2026 at 12:23 UTC, placed it 9.7 km S of Toulon, France. It was moving at 11.4 knots on a course of 275°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OFF THE CHAIN now?

OFF THE CHAIN was last reported 9.7 km S of Toulon, France on 27 Sep 2026 at 12:23 UTC. It was moving at 11.4 knots on a course of 275°.

What type of ship is OFF THE CHAIN?

OFF THE CHAIN is a pleasure craft.

What is the MMSI number of OFF THE CHAIN?

The MMSI of OFF THE CHAIN is 319184700.

What flag does OFF THE CHAIN fly?

OFF THE CHAIN sails under the flag of the Cayman Islands (KY).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to OFF THE CHAIN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Recently active yachts & pleasure craft.

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when OFF THE CHAIN arrives in port

Follow OFF THE CHAIN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track OFF THE CHAIN live — free