OLD SALT

MMSI 244798143Call sign PH8104

In the port of Welsrijp, Netherlands

Last seen

53.1815° N, 5.5338° E

53.1815° N, 5.5338° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
48°
Position
53.1815° N, 5.5338° E
Last report
27 Sep 2026, 11:25 UTC
Nearest port
WelsrijpIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244798143
Call sign
PH8104
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About OLD SALT

OLD SALT (MMSI 244798143) is a pleasure craft registered in the Netherlands. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 27 Sep 2026 at 11:25 UTC, placed it in the port of Welsrijp, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OLD SALT now?

OLD SALT was last reported in the port of Welsrijp, Netherlands on 27 Sep 2026 at 11:25 UTC.

What type of ship is OLD SALT?

OLD SALT is a pleasure craft. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of OLD SALT?

The MMSI of OLD SALT is 244798143. Its call sign is PH8104.

What flag does OLD SALT fly?

OLD SALT sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to OLD SALT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named OLD SALT

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–16 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when OLD SALT arrives in port

Follow OLD SALT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track OLD SALT live — free