OLD TOM

MMSI 338171386

14 km S of Riverside, United States

Last seen

41.6477° N, 71.3875° W

41.6477° N, 71.3875° W

Speed4.5kn
Course222°

Voyage

Speed
4.5 kn
Course
222°
Position
41.6477° N, 71.3875° W
Last report
9 Oct 2026, 12:47 UTC
Nearest port
Riverside14 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338171386
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About OLD TOM

OLD TOM (MMSI 338171386) is a sailing vessel registered in the United States. It is 4 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 9 Oct 2026 at 12:47 UTC, placed it 14 km S of Riverside, United States. It was moving at 4.5 knots on a course of 222°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OLD TOM now?

OLD TOM was last reported 14 km S of Riverside, United States on 9 Oct 2026 at 12:47 UTC. It was moving at 4.5 knots on a course of 222°.

What type of ship is OLD TOM?

OLD TOM is a sailing vessel. It is 4 m long.

What is the MMSI number of OLD TOM?

The MMSI of OLD TOM is 338171386.

What flag does OLD TOM fly?

OLD TOM sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to OLD TOM in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (3–5 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when OLD TOM arrives in port

Follow OLD TOM on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track OLD TOM live — free