OLYMPIA LOGGER

IMO 9432529MMSI 563306900Call sign 9V2360

70 km SE of Cozumel, Mexico

Last seen

20.1448° N, 86.3711° W

20.1448° N, 86.3711° WLast 24 h track

Speed11.5kn
Course192°
DestinationPUERTO CORTES

Voyage

Destination
PUERTO CORTES
ETA
21 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
Speed
11.5 kn
Course
192°
Heading
191°
Position
20.1448° N, 86.3711° W
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 22:35 UTC
Nearest port
Cozumel70 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9432529
MMSI
563306900
Call sign
9V2360
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
175 m
Beam
29 m
Draught
9.9 m
Deadweight
33,263 t

About OLYMPIA LOGGER

OLYMPIA LOGGER (IMO 9432529, MMSI 563306900) is a cargo ship registered in Singapore. It is 175 m long and 29 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 22:35 UTC, placed it 70 km SE of Cozumel, Mexico. It was moving at 11.5 knots on a course of 192°. The crew reported PUERTO CORTES as the destination, with an ETA of 21 Oct 2026 at 18:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OLYMPIA LOGGER now?

OLYMPIA LOGGER was last reported 70 km SE of Cozumel, Mexico on 20 Oct 2026 at 22:35 UTC. It was moving at 11.5 knots on a course of 192°.

What type of ship is OLYMPIA LOGGER?

OLYMPIA LOGGER is a cargo ship. It is 175 m long and 29 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of OLYMPIA LOGGER?

The MMSI of OLYMPIA LOGGER is 563306900. Its IMO number is 9432529. Its call sign is 9V2360.

What flag does OLYMPIA LOGGER fly?

OLYMPIA LOGGER sails under the flag of Singapore (SG).

Where is OLYMPIA LOGGER going?

OLYMPIA LOGGER reported its destination as PUERTO CORTES, with an estimated arrival on 21 Oct 2026 at 18:00 UTC.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (122–228 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when OLYMPIA LOGGER reaches PUERTO CORTES

Follow OLYMPIA LOGGER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track OLYMPIA LOGGER live — free