ON ISLAND

MMSI 368474080Call sign WDQ9768

In the port of East Falmouth, United States

Live ·

41.5498° N, 70.6010° W

41.5498° N, 70.6010° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationVINEYARD/FALMOUTH RT
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
VINEYARD/FALMOUTH RT
ETA
1 Jan 2027, 00:00 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
190°
Heading
112°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
41.5498° N, 70.6010° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 19:18 UTC
Nearest port
East FalmouthIn port

Particulars

MMSI
368474080
Call sign
WDQ9768
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
15 m
Beam
4 m
Draught
2.0 m

Not broadcast: IMO number.

About ON ISLAND

ON ISLAND (MMSI 368474080) is a passenger ship registered in the United States. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 19:18 UTC, placed it in the port of East Falmouth, United States. The crew reported VINEYARD/FALMOUTH RT as the destination, with an ETA of 1 Jan 2027 at 00:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ON ISLAND now?

ON ISLAND was last reported in the port of East Falmouth, United States on 21 Oct 2026 at 19:18 UTC.

What type of ship is ON ISLAND?

ON ISLAND is a passenger ship. It is 15 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ON ISLAND?

The MMSI of ON ISLAND is 368474080. Its call sign is WDQ9768.

What flag does ON ISLAND fly?

ON ISLAND sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is ON ISLAND going?

ON ISLAND reported its destination as VINEYARD/FALMOUTH RT, with an estimated arrival on 1 Jan 2027 at 00:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ON ISLAND in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named ON ISLAND

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (11–20 m).

All passenger vessels

Get an alert when ON ISLAND reaches VINEYARD/FALMOUTH RT

Follow ON ISLAND on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ON ISLAND live — free