PATRICK AND WILLIAM

IMO 8967462MMSI 316003060

In the port of Saint-John's, Canada

Live ·

47.5615° N, 52.7079° W

47.5615° N, 52.7079° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationST.JOHN"S
StatusStopped

Voyage

Destination
ST.JOHN"S
ETA
31 Mar 2027, 08:00 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
0°
Heading
33°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
47.5615° N, 52.7079° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 22:12 UTC
Nearest port
Saint-John'sIn port

Particulars

IMO
8967462
MMSI
316003060
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
32 m
Beam
8 m
Draught
4.0 m

Not broadcast: call sign.

About PATRICK AND WILLIAM

PATRICK AND WILLIAM (IMO 8967462, MMSI 316003060) is a fishing vessel registered in Canada. It is 32 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 22:12 UTC, placed it in the port of Saint-John's, Canada. The crew reported ST.JOHN"S as the destination, with an ETA of 31 Mar 2027 at 08:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PATRICK AND WILLIAM now?

PATRICK AND WILLIAM was last reported in the port of Saint-John's, Canada on 19 Oct 2026 at 22:12 UTC.

What type of ship is PATRICK AND WILLIAM?

PATRICK AND WILLIAM is a fishing vessel. It is 32 m long and 8 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of PATRICK AND WILLIAM?

The MMSI of PATRICK AND WILLIAM is 316003060. Its IMO number is 8967462.

What flag does PATRICK AND WILLIAM fly?

PATRICK AND WILLIAM sails under the flag of Canada (CA).

Where is PATRICK AND WILLIAM going?

PATRICK AND WILLIAM reported its destination as ST.JOHN"S, with an estimated arrival on 31 Mar 2027 at 08:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to PATRICK AND WILLIAM in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (22–42 m).

All fishing vessels

Get an alert when PATRICK AND WILLIAM reaches ST.JOHN"S

Follow PATRICK AND WILLIAM on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free