PEARL OASIS
IMO 1113270MMSI 563328600Call sign 9VEL5
7.9 km S of Pasir Panjang Wharves, Singapore
1.1975° N, 103.7492° E
1.1975° N, 103.7492° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- ARP
- ETA
- 19 Oct 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Speed
- 0.0 kn
- Course
- 9°
- Heading
- 192°
- Status
- Underway (engine)
- Position
- 1.1975° N, 103.7492° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 06:32 UTC
- Nearest port
- Pasir Panjang Wharves7.9 km S of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 1113270
- MMSI
- 563328600
- Call sign
- 9VEL5
- Flag
- 🇸🇬 Singapore
- Type
- TankerAIS type 80
- Length
- 115 m
- Beam
- 19 m
- Draught
- 4.5 m
About PEARL OASIS
PEARL OASIS (IMO 1113270, MMSI 563328600) is a tanker registered in Singapore. It is 115 m long and 19 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:32 UTC, placed it 7.9 km S of Pasir Panjang Wharves, Singapore. The crew reported ARP as the destination, with an ETA of 19 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is PEARL OASIS now?
PEARL OASIS was last reported 7.9 km S of Pasir Panjang Wharves, Singapore on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:32 UTC.
What type of ship is PEARL OASIS?
PEARL OASIS is a tanker. It is 115 m long and 19 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of PEARL OASIS?
The MMSI of PEARL OASIS is 563328600. Its IMO number is 1113270. Its call sign is 9VEL5.
What flag does PEARL OASIS fly?
PEARL OASIS sails under the flag of Singapore (SG).
Where is PEARL OASIS going?
PEARL OASIS reported its destination as ARP, with an estimated arrival on 19 Oct 2026 at 08:00 UTC.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to PEARL OASIS in the last 24 hours.
Similar tankers
Active tankers of a similar size (81–150 m).
Get an alert when PEARL OASIS reaches ARP
Follow PEARL OASIS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
