PER SEMPRE

MMSI 244721583Call sign PI6977

In the port of Makkum, Netherlands

Last seen

53.0528° N, 5.3866° E

53.0528° N, 5.3866° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
53.0528° N, 5.3866° E
Last report
4 Oct 2026, 12:47 UTC
Nearest port
MakkumIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244721583
Call sign
PI6977
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
12 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About PER SEMPRE

PER SEMPRE (MMSI 244721583) is a sailing vessel registered in the Netherlands. It is 12 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 4 Oct 2026 at 12:47 UTC, placed it in the port of Makkum, Netherlands.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PER SEMPRE now?

PER SEMPRE was last reported in the port of Makkum, Netherlands on 4 Oct 2026 at 12:47 UTC.

What type of ship is PER SEMPRE?

PER SEMPRE is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long.

What is the MMSI number of PER SEMPRE?

The MMSI of PER SEMPRE is 244721583. Its call sign is PI6977.

What flag does PER SEMPRE fly?

PER SEMPRE sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to PER SEMPRE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named PER SEMPRE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when PER SEMPRE arrives in port

Follow PER SEMPRE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track PER SEMPRE live — free