POLAR EXPRESS

MMSI 367450780Call sign WDF4346

38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany

Live ·

48.5001° N, 122.6049° W

48.5001° N, 122.6049° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
0°
Position
48.5001° N, 122.6049° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 02:17 UTC
Nearest port
Mengkofen38 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367450780
Call sign
WDF4346
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
30 m
Beam
7 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About POLAR EXPRESS

POLAR EXPRESS (MMSI 367450780) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 30 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:17 UTC, placed it 38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany.

Frequently asked questions

Where is POLAR EXPRESS now?

POLAR EXPRESS was last reported 38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:17 UTC.

What type of ship is POLAR EXPRESS?

POLAR EXPRESS is a pleasure craft. It is 30 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of POLAR EXPRESS?

The MMSI of POLAR EXPRESS is 367450780. Its call sign is WDF4346.

What flag does POLAR EXPRESS fly?

POLAR EXPRESS sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to POLAR EXPRESS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named POLAR EXPRESS

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (21–39 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when POLAR EXPRESS arrives in port

Follow POLAR EXPRESS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track POLAR EXPRESS live — free