PROSPERITY 103

IMO 9149392MMSI 668116249Call sign S9U21

128 km W of Liberia (GENERIC), Liberia

Last seen

6.3853° N, 11.9518° W

6.3853° N, 11.9518° WLast 24 h track

Speed10.8kn
Course298°
DestinationGN CKY

Voyage

Destination
GN CKY
Speed
10.8 kn
Course
298°
Position
6.3853° N, 11.9518° W
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 04:57 UTC
Nearest port
Liberia (GENERIC)128 km W of the port

Particulars

IMO
9149392
MMSI
668116249
Call sign
S9U21
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
186 m
Beam
31 m
Draught
11.0 m
Deadweight
47,180 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About PROSPERITY 103

PROSPERITY 103 (IMO 9149392, MMSI 668116249) is a cargo ship registered in São Tomé and Príncipe. It is 186 m long and 31 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:57 UTC, placed it 128 km W of Liberia (GENERIC), Liberia. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 298°. The crew reported GN CKY as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PROSPERITY 103 now?

PROSPERITY 103 was last reported 128 km W of Liberia (GENERIC), Liberia on 20 Oct 2026 at 04:57 UTC. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 298°.

What type of ship is PROSPERITY 103?

PROSPERITY 103 is a cargo ship. It is 186 m long and 31 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of PROSPERITY 103?

The MMSI of PROSPERITY 103 is 668116249. Its IMO number is 9149392. Its call sign is S9U21.

What flag does PROSPERITY 103 fly?

PROSPERITY 103 sails under the flag of São Tomé and Príncipe (ST).

Where is PROSPERITY 103 going?

PROSPERITY 103 reported its destination as GN CKY.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to PROSPERITY 103 in the last 24 hours.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (130–242 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when PROSPERITY 103 reaches GN CKY

Follow PROSPERITY 103 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track PROSPERITY 103 live — free