QUO VADIS

MMSI 227042640Call sign FGG7124

In the port of La Rochelle, France

Last seen

46.1489° N, 1.1642° W

46.1489° N, 1.1642° WLast 24 h track

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
248°
Position
46.1489° N, 1.1642° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 14:09 UTC
Nearest port
La RochelleIn port

Particulars

MMSI
227042640
Call sign
FGG7124
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About QUO VADIS

QUO VADIS (MMSI 227042640) is a sailing vessel registered in France. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 14:09 UTC, placed it in the port of La Rochelle, France.

Frequently asked questions

Where is QUO VADIS now?

QUO VADIS was last reported in the port of La Rochelle, France on 18 Oct 2026 at 14:09 UTC.

What type of ship is QUO VADIS?

QUO VADIS is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of QUO VADIS?

The MMSI of QUO VADIS is 227042640. Its call sign is FGG7124.

What flag does QUO VADIS fly?

QUO VADIS sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to QUO VADIS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named QUO VADIS

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when QUO VADIS arrives in port

Follow QUO VADIS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track QUO VADIS live — free