RESA DIMA

MMSI 244740183Call sign PE2659

20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands

Last seen

52.5341° N, 5.4433° E

52.5341° N, 5.4433° E

Speed2.5kn
Course131°

Voyage

Speed
2.5 kn
Course
131°
Position
52.5341° N, 5.4433° E
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 14:44 UTC
Nearest port
Biddinghuizen20 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
244740183
Call sign
PE2659
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
11 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About RESA DIMA

RESA DIMA (MMSI 244740183) is a pleasure craft registered in the Netherlands. It is 11 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 14:44 UTC, placed it 20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands. It was moving at 2.5 knots on a course of 131°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is RESA DIMA now?

RESA DIMA was last reported 20 km NW of Biddinghuizen, Netherlands on 20 Oct 2026 at 14:44 UTC. It was moving at 2.5 knots on a course of 131°.

What type of ship is RESA DIMA?

RESA DIMA is a pleasure craft. It is 11 m long.

What is the MMSI number of RESA DIMA?

The MMSI of RESA DIMA is 244740183. Its call sign is PE2659.

What flag does RESA DIMA fly?

RESA DIMA sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to RESA DIMA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–14 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when RESA DIMA arrives in port

Follow RESA DIMA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track RESA DIMA live — free