RESCUE 21

MMSI 601963000Call sign ZR5128

In the port of Paardeneiland, South Africa

Last seen

33.9168° S, 18.4646° E

33.9168° S, 18.4646° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
33.9168° S, 18.4646° E
Last report
4 Sep 2026, 12:45 UTC
Nearest port
PaardeneilandIn port

Particulars

MMSI
601963000
Call sign
ZR5128

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About RESCUE 21

RESCUE 21 (MMSI 601963000) is a search and rescue vessel registered in South Africa. Its most recent AIS position, received on 4 Sep 2026 at 12:45 UTC, placed it in the port of Paardeneiland, South Africa.

Frequently asked questions

Where is RESCUE 21 now?

RESCUE 21 was last reported in the port of Paardeneiland, South Africa on 4 Sep 2026 at 12:45 UTC.

What type of ship is RESCUE 21?

RESCUE 21 is a search and rescue vessel.

What is the MMSI number of RESCUE 21?

The MMSI of RESCUE 21 is 601963000. Its call sign is ZR5128.

What flag does RESCUE 21 fly?

RESCUE 21 sails under the flag of South Africa (ZA).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to RESCUE 21 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar special-purpose vessels

Recently active special-purpose vessels.

All special-purpose vessels

Get alerts when RESCUE 21 arrives in port

Follow RESCUE 21 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track RESCUE 21 live — free