RESCUE STBD ARCADIA

MMSI 310459010Call sign ZCDNZ

12 km SE of Bedford, Canada

Last seen

44.6417° N, 63.5657° W

44.6417° N, 63.5657° W

Voyage

Speed
0.4 kn
Course
77°
Position
44.6417° N, 63.5657° W
Last report
24 Sep 2026, 17:37 UTC
Nearest port
Bedford12 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
310459010
Call sign
ZCDNZ
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 67
Length
10 m
Beam
5 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About RESCUE STBD ARCADIA

RESCUE STBD ARCADIA (MMSI 310459010) is a passenger ship registered in Bermuda. It is 10 m long and 5 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Sep 2026 at 17:37 UTC, placed it 12 km SE of Bedford, Canada.

Frequently asked questions

Where is RESCUE STBD ARCADIA now?

RESCUE STBD ARCADIA was last reported 12 km SE of Bedford, Canada on 24 Sep 2026 at 17:37 UTC.

What type of ship is RESCUE STBD ARCADIA?

RESCUE STBD ARCADIA is a passenger ship. It is 10 m long and 5 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of RESCUE STBD ARCADIA?

The MMSI of RESCUE STBD ARCADIA is 310459010. Its call sign is ZCDNZ.

What flag does RESCUE STBD ARCADIA fly?

RESCUE STBD ARCADIA sails under the flag of Bermuda (BM).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to RESCUE STBD ARCADIA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (7–13 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when RESCUE STBD ARCADIA arrives in port

Follow RESCUE STBD ARCADIA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free