ROTESAND SD18

IMO 8826668MMSI 211342220Call sign DLHX

In the port of Greetsiel, Germany

Last seen

53.5029° N, 7.0983° E

53.5029° N, 7.0983° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationBUESUM
StatusEngaged in fishing

Voyage

Destination
BUESUM
ETA
22 Nov 2026, 09:00 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
243°
Heading
226°
Status
Engaged in fishing
Position
53.5029° N, 7.0983° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 05:26 UTC
Nearest port
GreetsielIn port

Particulars

IMO
8826668
MMSI
211342220
Call sign
DLHX
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
24 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
2.9 m

About ROTESAND SD18

ROTESAND SD18 (IMO 8826668, MMSI 211342220) is a fishing vessel registered in Germany. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 05:26 UTC, placed it in the port of Greetsiel, Germany. At its last report, ROTESAND SD18 was engaged in fishing. The crew reported BUESUM as the destination, with an ETA of 22 Nov 2026 at 09:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ROTESAND SD18 now?

ROTESAND SD18 was last reported in the port of Greetsiel, Germany on 18 Oct 2026 at 05:26 UTC. At its last report, ROTESAND SD18 was engaged in fishing.

What type of ship is ROTESAND SD18?

ROTESAND SD18 is a fishing vessel. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of ROTESAND SD18?

The MMSI of ROTESAND SD18 is 211342220. Its IMO number is 8826668. Its call sign is DLHX.

What flag does ROTESAND SD18 fly?

ROTESAND SD18 sails under the flag of Germany (DE).

Where is ROTESAND SD18 going?

ROTESAND SD18 reported its destination as BUESUM, with an estimated arrival on 22 Nov 2026 at 09:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ROTESAND SD18 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (17–31 m).

All fishing vessels

Get an alert when ROTESAND SD18 reaches BUESUM

Follow ROTESAND SD18 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ROTESAND SD18 live — free