ROYAL PRIDE

MMSI 316005492

At sea in the North Pacific Ocean

Last seen

54.2914° N, 130.3558° W

54.2914° N, 130.3558° WLast 24 h track

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
182°
Position
54.2914° N, 130.3558° W
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 21:48 UTC

Particulars

MMSI
316005492
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
18 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About ROYAL PRIDE

ROYAL PRIDE (MMSI 316005492) is a fishing vessel registered in Canada. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:48 UTC, placed it at sea in the North Pacific Ocean.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ROYAL PRIDE now?

ROYAL PRIDE was last reported at sea in the North Pacific Ocean on 20 Oct 2026 at 21:48 UTC.

What type of ship is ROYAL PRIDE?

ROYAL PRIDE is a fishing vessel. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ROYAL PRIDE?

The MMSI of ROYAL PRIDE is 316005492.

What flag does ROYAL PRIDE fly?

ROYAL PRIDE sails under the flag of Canada (CA).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ROYAL PRIDE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named ROYAL PRIDE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (13–23 m).

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when ROYAL PRIDE arrives in port

Follow ROYAL PRIDE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ROYAL PRIDE live — free